ASBC Master Breeders & Exhibitors

Master Breeders Program

The list denotes Master Breeder Points accumulated by Variety. To receive Master Breeder status in any variety the exhibitor must have received 100 points over not less than 5 years. 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ASBC MASTER BREEDERS
We honor the members below who have achieved the level of Master Breeder.


Alison Abbott- Gray
Ann & Jimmie Ray / Mtn. Creek- White, Blue, Splash, Buff, Gray
Ed & Marjorie Best - White
Kim Breakfield / KB Silkies- Black
Chickedee Farms- White
Billye Davis- White, Buff
Dale Dionne- White
Barbara Dodington- White, Self Blue
Jack Ferguson- White, Black, Blue, Splash, Buff
Brandon Finney- Black
Kristin Macha Finney- White, Black, Blue, Splash, Buff, Gray, NB Buff
Brenda Gambill- White, Black, Gray, Self Blue
Shanna Gardner- White, Blue, Buff
Barbara Grubb- Splash
Robert Hardina- White
Linda Harrison- White, Black, Blue, Splash, Partridge, Gray
Vickie Harry- White, Blue, Splash
Sharon Honea- Partridge, Paint
Paige Kleckner- White, Black, Splash, Buff
Hannah LeBlanc- Buff
Judy Lee- Black
Jenny & Mike Linton- White
Shari McCullough- White, Black
Marty McGuire- White, Black
George Mihalik- White, Black, Splash
Andrew Miles- White
Kate Morreale- White, Black, Blue, Splash, NB White, NB Black
P&G Silkies- White, Splash Deb Steinberg - White
Jonathan Stone- Black, Buff, Gray
Eddy Travers- White
Patricia Vento- Gray, Self Blue, White, White NN, Frizzle Gray
Dianne Weer- White, Blue, Splash
Kevin & Diane Werner- White
Janet Winnett- White, Buff



 

Master Exhibitors Program

This list denotes Master Exhibitor Points accumulated from Reserve Variety and up. To receive Master Exhibitor status, exhibitor must have received 10,000 points over not less than 5 years.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ASBC MASTER EXHIBITORS
The individuals below have achieved the level of Master Exhibitor.
 
Alison Abbott
David Beams
Ed & Marjorie Best
Kim Breakfield / KB Silkies
Michele Burns
Chickedee Farms
Aimee Crego
Billye Davis
Dale Dionne
Barbara Dodington
Nancy & Tim Edwards
Shari & John Evans
Jack Ferguson
Brandon Finney
Kristin Macha Finney
John Fitzgerald
Brenda Gambill
Shanna Gardner
Barbara Grubb
Robert Hardina
Linda Harrison
Vickie Harry
Sharon Honea
Leslie Johns
Paige Kleckner
Karen Larson
Judy Lee
Martha Light
Jenny & Mike Linton
Shari McCullough
Kimberly McDaniel
Marty McGuire
Tyler Messer
George Mihalik
Andrew Miles
Kate Morreale
P&G Silkies
Shorty Polston
Bobbi & Sal Porto
Ann & Jimmie Ray / Mtn Creek
Christopher Rob
Valerie Roundtree
Suze Scott
Cara Smith
Anh Stanley
Deb Steinberg
Jonathan Stone
Sugarfields Poultry
Eddy Travers
Patricia Vento
Jennifer Vidmar
Dianne Weer
Kevin & Diane Werner
Janet Winnet


Grand Master Exhibitors
This list denotes Grand Master Exhibitor Points accumulated from Reserve Variety and up. To receive Grand Master Exhibitor status, exhibitor must have received 100,000 points over not less than 5 years.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ASBC GRAND MASTER EXHIBITORS
The individuals below have achieved this level of Grand Master Exhibitor
Kate Morreale